AGRC Gear: Difference between revisions
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
=== Equipment === | === Equipment === | ||
Please note that items with a Capacity rating cover two concepts. Of course, the first being that the number represents how many items / objects can be stored within it. The second, it is also sets a threshold on the type of item which can be stored. Example below: | |||
</br> | |||
Example, a backpack with Capacity 8, can carry up-to 8 items in EV, and no item of EV 7 or greater can be stowed within it. | |||
'''Backpack:''' | |||
Any items stored in the backpack will not count against a character's Encumbrance Rating, ignoring the EVs of all stored items within it. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: 85%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: 85%;" | ||
|+ Equipment | |+ Equipment | ||
| Line 220: | Line 227: | ||
| Panpipes || 11 gp || 1 lb || 1 || - | | Panpipes || 11 gp || 1 lb || 1 || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[#top|Back to the Top]] | |||
== Armour & Equipment == | == Armour & Equipment == | ||
| Line 323: | Line 332: | ||
| Whip || 1 gp || 1d2 || 15 ft || 2 lb || 2 | | Whip || 1 gp || 1d2 || 15 ft || 2 lb || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Armour === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: 85%;" | |||
|+ Armour | |||
! Item !! Cost !! AC !! Weight !! EV | |||
|- | |||
| Padded Armor || 5 gp || +1 || 10 lb || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Leather Armor || 10 gp || +2 || 15 lb || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Hide || 20 gp || +3 || 25 lb || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Studded Leather || 25 gp || +3 || 20 lb || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Chain Mail Shirt || 100 gp || +4 || 25 lb || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Scale Mail || 50 gp || +4 || 30 lb || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Breastplate, bronze || 95 gp || +4 || 20 lb || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Breastplate, steel || 300 gp || +5 || 30 lb || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Chain Mail Hauberk || 150 gp || +5 || 45 lb || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Gambeson || 200 gp || +5 || 15 lb || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Full Plate || 1000 gp || +5 || 50 lb || 4 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: 85%;" | |||
|+ Shield | |||
! Item !! Cost !! AC !! Weight !! EV | |||
|- | |||
| Buckler || 2 gp || +1<sup>1</sup> || 2 lb || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Shield, Small Steel || 9 gp || +1<sup>1</sup> || 5 lb || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Shield, Small Wooden || 3 gp || +1<sup>1</sup> || 3 lb || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Shield, Med Steel || 15 gp || +1<sup>2</sup> || 10 lb || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Shield, Med Wooden || 5 || +1<sup>2</sup> || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | ''1 armor class bonus is applicable against one foe in a round.''</br>''2 armor class bonus is applicable against two foes in a round.'' | |||
|} | |||
[[#top|Back to the Top]] | |||
== Clothing == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: 85%;" | |||
|+ Clothing | |||
! Item !! Cost !! Weight !! EV | |||
|- | |||
| Belt || 6 sp || 1 lb || * | |||
|- | |||
| Boots, Heavy || 1 gp || 4 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Boots, Soft || 4 sp || 2 lb || * | |||
|- | |||
| Caftan || 3 sp || 2 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Cap/Hat || 4 sp || - || * | |||
|- | |||
| Cape || 8 sp || 1 lb || * | |||
|- | |||
| Cloak || 5 sp || 3 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Cowl || 2 sp || 1 lb || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Doublet || 1 gp || 3-5 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Frock || 5 sp || 1-10 lb || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Girdle || 7 sp || 3 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves, Cloth || 2 sp || - || * | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves, Leather || 8 sp || - || * | |||
|- | |||
| Gown || 1 gp || 5-20 lb || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Jewelry || varies || - || * | |||
|- | |||
| Leggings || 5 sp || 0.5 lb || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Robe || 1 gp || 4 lb || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Scarf || 5 cp || 0.5 lb || * | |||
|- | |||
| Shoes, Normal || 2 sp || 1 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Signet Ring || 15 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Skirt || 4 sp || 0.5 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Smock || 3 sp || 0.5 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Trousers || 4 sp || 0.5 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Tunic || 3 sp || 0.5 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Vest || 2 sp || 0.5 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Winter Clothing, Set || 5 gp || 6 lb || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | ''Items marked with a * have no appreciable EV. If carried in bulk (more than 10) treat the EV as 1 per 10 items carried.'' | |||
|} | |||
[[#top|Back to the Top]] | |||
== Transport & Tack == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: 85%;" | |||
|+ Transport | |||
! Item !! AC !! Cost !! Weight !! EV | |||
|- | |||
| Boat, Long || || 500 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Boat, Row || || 50 gp || 75 lb || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| Boat, Skiff || || 300 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Boat, Small || || 250 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Canoe || || 35 gp || 50 lb || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Cart || || 15 gp || 200 lb || - | |||
|- | |||
| Chariot || || 100 gp || 350 lb || - | |||
|- | |||
| Coach || || 200 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Donkey || || 8 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Horse, Heavy || || 200 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Horse, Light || || 75 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Mule || || 25 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Ox || || 18 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Pony || || 30 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Warhorse, Heavy || || 400 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Warhorse, Light || || 150 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Wagon || || 35 gp || 400 lb || - | |||
|- | |||
| War Pony || || 100 gp || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: 85%;" | |||
|+ Tack | |||
! Item !! AC !! Cost !! Weight !! EV | |||
|- | |||
| Barding, Chain* || +5 || 500 gp || 125 lb || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Barding, Full Plate* || +8 || 4,000 gp || 250 lb || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Barding, Leather* || +3 || 50 gp || 50 lb || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Barding, Padded* || +1 || 20 gp || 25 lb || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Barding, Studded* || +3 || 100 gp || 60 lb || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Bit and Bridle || || 1 gp || 1 lb || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Feed (per day) || || 5 cp || 10 lb || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Harness || || 1 gp || 2 lb || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Saddle || || 20 gp || 30 lb || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Saddle Bags || || 4 gp || 8 lb || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Saddle Blanket || || 5 sp || 1 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | ''* Barding for a pony is 1/2 the cost and 2/3 the weight of horse barding. Reduce EV by one as well. | |||
|} | |||
[[#top|Back to the Top]] | |||
== Provisions & Lodging == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" style="width: 85%;" | |||
! Item !! Cost !! Weight !! EV | |||
|- | |||
| Ale, Mug || 5 cp || 1 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Beer, Mug || 2 cp || 1 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Cheese, Block || 2 sp || 1 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Grains, Bag || 4 sp || 5 lb || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Liquor, Cask || 25 gp+ || 1/2 gallon || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Liquor Shot || 2 sp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Lodging, Common Inn || 5 sp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Lodging, Good Inn || 2 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Lodging, Poor Inn || 1 sp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Mead, Mug || 2 sp || 1 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rations (1 day) || 5 sp || 1 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rations (1 week) || 3 gp || 7 lb || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Tavern Meal, Common || 2 sp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Tavern Meal, Good || 1 gp || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Tea Leaves, 1 lb || 1 sp || 1 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Tobacco, 1 lb || 5 sp || 1 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Wine, Common (Bottle) || 2 sp || 1 lb || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Wine, Fine (Bottle) || 10 gp || 1 lb || 1 | |||
|} | |||
[[#top|Back to the Top]] | |||
Latest revision as of 07:08, 12 June 2025
Back to: Agrimoor Homebrew Rules
Starting Gold
Characters may start with a one-time sum of 3d6 x 10 gold pieces. Representing the money they've save or expended for items before embarking on their adventuring career.
It is also assumed that a character has two or three sets of plain clothes, a pair of shoes, a belt, and a belt pouch. The cost of these items is not deducted from the starting gold.
| Currency | CP | SP | GP | PP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 copper (cp) = | 1 cp | - | - | - |
| 1 silver (sp) = | 10 cp | 1 sp | - | - |
| 1 gold (gp) = | 100 cp | 10 sp | 1 gp | - |
| 1 platinum (pp) = | 500 gp | 50 sp | 5 gp | 1 pp |
Encumbrance
A character has an Encumbrance Rating (ER) equal to their Strength (STR) score. Which is further modified by STR and/or CON, if they are also prime attributes for that character.
- Encumbrance Rating = STR
- Encumbrance Rating = STR + 3 (if STR or CON are PRIME)
- Encumbrance Rating = STR + 6 (if STR and CON are PRIME)
A character can carry up to their Encumbrance Rating (ER) in Encumbrance Value (EV) before becoming Burdened. See the below table for the ER states.
| Encumbrance Category | Weight | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Unburdened | Up to 1x ER | No effect |
| Burdened | 1x ER to 3x ER | -10 ft to character's Movement, +2 to the difficulty of any Dexterity based checks |
| Overburdened | More than 3x ER | Movement is reduced to 5 feet per round, automatically fail all Dexterity based checks, lose Dexterity bonus to AC |
Adventuring Gear
Coin Weight
Coin weight would be far too unwieldy to track. So in light of this, a simple alternative is put into place. 100 coins is equal to 1 EV.
Equipment
Please note that items with a Capacity rating cover two concepts. Of course, the first being that the number represents how many items / objects can be stored within it. The second, it is also sets a threshold on the type of item which can be stored. Example below:
Example, a backpack with Capacity 8, can carry up-to 8 items in EV, and no item of EV 7 or greater can be stowed within it.
Backpack: Any items stored in the backpack will not count against a character's Encumbrance Rating, ignoring the EVs of all stored items within it.
| Item | Cost | Weight | EV | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armour & Weapon Oil | 1 gp | 1 lb | 1 | - |
| Backpack | 2 gp | 2 lb | 2 | 8 |
| Bandages | 1 sp | .5 lb | * | - |
| Bedroll | 1 sp | 5 lb | 3 | - |
| Belt Pouch, Large2 | 1 gp | 1 lb | 1 | 2 |
| Belt Pouch, Small2 | 5 gp | .5 lb | * | 1 |
| Blanket, Winter | 5 gp | 3 lb | 1 | 1 |
| Bucket | 5 sp | 2 lb | 2 | 3 |
| Candle (5 sticks) | 5 cp | 0.1 lb | 1 | - |
| Canteen | 2 gp | 2 lb | 11 | 1/2 gallon |
| Case, Map or Scroll | 1 gp | 0.5 lb | 11 | 10 sheets |
| Chain (20 feet) | 2 gp | 4 lb | 12 | - |
| Chalk (per piece) | 1 cp | 0.5 lb | 1 | - |
| Chest, Large | 5 gp | 40 lb | 12 | 8 |
| Chest, Small | 2 gp | 25 lb | 4 | 6 |
| Chisel | 1 gp | 0.5 | 1 | - |
| Crowbar | 2 gp | 5 lb | 2 | - |
| File, Metal | 1 gp | 0.5 lb | 1 | - |
| Firewood, per day | 1 cp | 20 lb | 8 | - |
| Fishing Gear (hook, line, etc.) | 5 gp | 1 lb | 2 | - |
| Flint and Steel | 1 gp | 0.5 lb | * | - |
| Grappling Hook | 1 gp | 4 lb | 2 | - |
| Hammer | 1 gp | 2 lb | 2 | - |
| Hammock | 8 gp | 8 lb | 4 | - |
| Holy Symbol, Silver | 25 gp | 1 lb | 1 | - |
| Holy Symbol, Wooden | 1 gp | 0.5 lb | 1 | - |
| Holy Water, Flask | 15 gp | 1 lb | 11 | - |
| Hook, Iron | 1 gp | 0.5 lb | 1 | - |
| Horn | 5 gp | 3 lb | 2 | - |
| Incense, Stick | 1 gp | - | * | - |
| Ink (1 ounce) | 8 gp | 0.1 lb | * | - |
| Kettle, Iron | 1 gp | 4 lb | 3 | - |
| Lamp, Open | 3 gp | 2 lb | 2 | - |
| Lantern, Bullseye | 12 gp | 3 lb | 2 | - |
| Lantern, Hooded | 7 gp | 2 lb | 2 | - |
| Manacles | 15 gp | 2 lb | 1 | - |
| Marbles (bag of 25) | 1 gp | 0.1 lb | * | - |
| Mirror, Small Steel | 10 gp | 0.5 lb | 1 | - |
| Mortar and Pestle | 3 gp | 2 lb | 2 | - |
| Mug or Tankard | 2 cp | 0.5 lb | - | - |
| Nails, Iron (50) | 5 sp | 1 lb | - | - |
| Oil, Flask | 1 gp | 1 lb | 11 | 1 pint |
| Pack, Shoulder | 2 gp | 2 lb | 3 | 10 |
| Padlock and Key | 25 gp | 1 lb | 1 | - |
| Paper (10 sheets) | 10 gp | - | * | - |
| Parchment (10 sheets) | 5 gp | - | * | - |
| Pipe | 5 gp | 2 lb | 1 | - |
| Piton's / Spikes (5) | 5 sp | 2 lb | 1 | - |
| Pole (10 ft) | 2 sp | 8 lb | 5 | - |
| Quill | 1 sp | - | - | - |
| Quiver, Dozen | 2 gp | 1 lb | 2 | 12 projectiles |
| Quiver, Score | 4 gp | 1 lb | 2 | 20 projectiles |
| Rope, Hemp (50 ft) | 1 gp | 15 lb | 3 | - |
| Rope, Silk (50 ft) | 10 gp | 5 lb | 2 | - |
| Sack, Large | 5 sp | 1 lb | 2 | 10 |
| Sack, Small | 1 sp | 0.5 lb | 1 | 6 |
| Sealing Wax | 1 gp | 0.1 lb | * | - |
| Sewing Kit | 5 sp | 1 lb | 1 | - |
| Shovel | 2 gp | 8 lb | 3 | - |
| Soap (per bar) | 1 gp | 1 lb | 1 | - |
| String (50 ft) | 4 sp | 1 lb | 2 | - |
| Tent, Large | 45 gp | 50 | 10 | 5 person |
| Tent, Medium | 25 gp | 30 lb | 7 | 3 person |
| Tent, Small | 10 gp | 20 lb | 21 | 1 person |
| Tinder Box (10 fires) | 1 gp | 4 lb | 21 | - |
| Torch | 1 cp | 1 lb | 1 | - |
| Trap, large animal | 35 gp | 25 lb | 9 | - |
| Trap, medium animal | 15 gp | 12 lb | 6 | - |
| Trap, small animal | 7 gp | 3 lb | 3 | - |
| Trunk, travel | 2 gp | 10 lb | 3 | 5 |
| Vial (1 ounce) | 1 sp | 0.1 lb | * | 1 ounce |
| Waterskin (1 gallon) | 1 gp | 4 lb | 31 | 1 gallon |
| Whetstone | 1 gp | 0.5 lb | 1 | - |
| Items marked with a * have no appreciable EV. If carried in bulk (more than 10) treat the EV as 1 per 10 temp carried. 1 the EV for these items is listed as if they were full, if empty, reduce the EV by 2, to a minimum of 1. 2 a human-sized character cannot place more than two large pouches and one small pouch on a belt. Lage belt pouches are one scabbard, one quiver, two small pouches, or one spell component pouch in size. | ||||
Instruments
| Item | Cost | Weight | EV | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bagpipe | 35 gp | 8 lb | 4 | - |
| Drum | 9 gp | 8 lb | 5 | - |
| Fife | 2 gp | 1.5 lb | 1 | - |
| Flute | 15 gp | 0.5 lb | 1 | - |
| Harp | 35 gp | 4 lb | 4 | - |
| Hurdy Gurdy | 50 gp | 8 lb | 5 | - |
| Lute | 15 gp | 6 lb | 3 | - |
| Mandolin | 10 gp | 4 lb | 2 | - |
| Panpipes | 11 gp | 1 lb | 1 | - |
Armour & Equipment
Weapons
| Item | Cost | Damage | Range1 | Weight | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axe, Battle | 10 gp | 1d8 | - | 3.5 lb | 3 |
| Axe, Hand/Throwing | 4 gp | 1d6 | 20 ft | 4 lb | 2 |
| Axe, Two-Handed* | 20 gp | 1d12 | - | 15 lb | 4 |
| Club | - | 1d6 | 20 ft | 1 lb | 2 |
| Dagger | 2 gp | 1d4 | 20 ft | 1 lb | 1 |
| Fist | - | 1d4 | - | - | - |
| Flail, Heavy* | 15 gp | 1d10 | - | 8 lb | 4 |
| Flail, Light | 8 gp | 1d8 | - | 5 lb | 3 |
| Gauntlet, Spiked | - | 1d4 + 1 | - | 2 lb | 1 |
| Glaive* † | 8 gp | 1d8 | - | 15 lb | 5 |
| Halberd* | 10 gp | 1d10 | - | 15 lb | 5 |
| Hammer, Light | 1 gp | 1d4 | 30 ft | 2 lb | 2 |
| Hammer, War | 6 gp | 1d8 | - | 8 lb | 4 |
| Hatchet | 1 gp | 1d4 | - | 2 lb | 2 |
| Lance, Heavy7 | 10 gp | 1d8 | - | 10 lb | 7 |
| Lance, Light7 | 6 gp | 1d6 | - | 5 lb | 5 |
| Mace, Heavy | 12 gp | 1d8 | - | 6 lb | 4 |
| Mace, Light | 5 gp | 1d6 | - | 6 lb | 3 |
| Maul* | 12 gp | 1d10 | - | 15 lb | 5 |
| Morningstar | 8 gp | 2d4 | - | 8 | 3 |
| Pick, Heavy | 8 gp | 1d6 | - | 6 lb | 4 |
| Pick, Light | 4 gp | 1d4 | - | 4 lb | 3 |
| Rapier | 20 gp | 1d6 | - | 1 lb | 3 |
| Spear7 | 1 gp | 1d6 | 30 ft | 3 lb | 2 |
| Staff | - | 1d6 | - | 4 lb | 4 |
| Sword, Bastard9 | 25 gp | 1d10 | - | 3.5 lb | 4 |
| Sword, Broad | 12 gp | 2d4 | - | 4 lb | 4 |
| Sword, Long | 15 gp | 1d8 | - | 3.5 lb | 3 |
| Sword, Short | 10 gp | 1d6 | - | 2.5 lb | 2 |
| Weapons marked with an * must be used two-handed. Weapons marked with an † are over 10 feet long. 1 melee weapons with indicated range can also be used as a missile weapon. 7 deals double-damage if used from a charging mount. 9 the bastared sword does 1d12 damage when used with two hands. | |||||
| Item | Cost | Damage | Range1 | Weight | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrows (20) | 2 gp | as bow | - | 3 lb | 2 |
| Arrows (12) | 15 sp | as bow | - | 2 lb | 1 |
| Arrows, Silver (2) | 2 gp | as bow | - | 0.2 | 1 |
| Blowpipe | 1 gp | 1 | 10 ft | 1 lb | 3 |
| Bolas | 5 gp | 1d4 | 20 ft | 2 lbs | 2 |
| Bolts (12) | 1 gp | as x-bow | - | 1 lb | 1 |
| Bow, Long | 75 gp | 1d8 | 100 ft | 3 lb | 4 |
| Bow, Short | 30 gp | 1d6 | 60 ft | 2 lb | 3 |
| Crossbow, Light | 35 gp | 1d6 | 80 ft | 6 lb | 4 |
| Crossbow, Hand | 100 gp | 1d4 | 30 ft | 3 lb | 2 |
| Crossbow, Heavy | 50 gp | 1d10 | 120 ft | 9 lb | 5 |
| Javelin | 1 gp | 1d4 | 30 ft | 2 lb | 3 |
| Rock | - | 1d2 | 30 ft | - | - |
| Sling | - | 1d4 | 50 ft | - | 1 |
| Whip | 1 gp | 1d2 | 15 ft | 2 lb | 2 |
Armour
| Item | Cost | AC | Weight | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padded Armor | 5 gp | +1 | 10 lb | 2 |
| Leather Armor | 10 gp | +2 | 15 lb | 2 |
| Hide | 20 gp | +3 | 25 lb | 4 |
| Studded Leather | 25 gp | +3 | 20 lb | 3 |
| Chain Mail Shirt | 100 gp | +4 | 25 lb | 3 |
| Scale Mail | 50 gp | +4 | 30 lb | 4 |
| Breastplate, bronze | 95 gp | +4 | 20 lb | 3 |
| Breastplate, steel | 300 gp | +5 | 30 lb | 3 |
| Chain Mail Hauberk | 150 gp | +5 | 45 lb | 4 |
| Gambeson | 200 gp | +5 | 15 lb | 3 |
| Full Plate | 1000 gp | +5 | 50 lb | 4 |
| Item | Cost | AC | Weight | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buckler | 2 gp | +11 | 2 lb | 2 |
| Shield, Small Steel | 9 gp | +11 | 5 lb | 2 |
| Shield, Small Wooden | 3 gp | +11 | 3 lb | 2 |
| Shield, Med Steel | 15 gp | +12 | 10 lb | 3 |
| Shield, Med Wooden | 5 | +12 | 6 | 3 |
| 1 armor class bonus is applicable against one foe in a round. 2 armor class bonus is applicable against two foes in a round. | ||||
Clothing
| Item | Cost | Weight | EV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belt | 6 sp | 1 lb | * |
| Boots, Heavy | 1 gp | 4 lb | 1 |
| Boots, Soft | 4 sp | 2 lb | * |
| Caftan | 3 sp | 2 lb | 1 |
| Cap/Hat | 4 sp | - | * |
| Cape | 8 sp | 1 lb | * |
| Cloak | 5 sp | 3 lb | 1 |
| Cowl | 2 sp | 1 lb | 3 |
| Doublet | 1 gp | 3-5 lb | 1 |
| Frock | 5 sp | 1-10 lb | 2 |
| Girdle | 7 sp | 3 lb | 1 |
| Gloves, Cloth | 2 sp | - | * |
| Gloves, Leather | 8 sp | - | * |
| Gown | 1 gp | 5-20 lb | 4 |
| Jewelry | varies | - | * |
| Leggings | 5 sp | 0.5 lb | 2 |
| Robe | 1 gp | 4 lb | 2 |
| Scarf | 5 cp | 0.5 lb | * |
| Shoes, Normal | 2 sp | 1 lb | 1 |
| Signet Ring | 15 gp | - | - |
| Skirt | 4 sp | 0.5 lb | 1 |
| Smock | 3 sp | 0.5 lb | 1 |
| Trousers | 4 sp | 0.5 lb | 1 |
| Tunic | 3 sp | 0.5 lb | 1 |
| Vest | 2 sp | 0.5 lb | 1 |
| Winter Clothing, Set | 5 gp | 6 lb | 4 |
| Items marked with a * have no appreciable EV. If carried in bulk (more than 10) treat the EV as 1 per 10 items carried. | |||
Transport & Tack
| Item | AC | Cost | Weight | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boat, Long | 500 gp | - | - | |
| Boat, Row | 50 gp | 75 lb | 25 | |
| Boat, Skiff | 300 gp | - | - | |
| Boat, Small | 250 gp | - | - | |
| Canoe | 35 gp | 50 lb | 23 | |
| Cart | 15 gp | 200 lb | - | |
| Chariot | 100 gp | 350 lb | - | |
| Coach | 200 gp | - | - | |
| Donkey | 8 gp | - | - | |
| Horse, Heavy | 200 gp | - | - | |
| Horse, Light | 75 gp | - | - | |
| Mule | 25 gp | - | - | |
| Ox | 18 gp | - | - | |
| Pony | 30 gp | - | - | |
| Warhorse, Heavy | 400 gp | - | - | |
| Warhorse, Light | 150 gp | - | - | |
| Wagon | 35 gp | 400 lb | - | |
| War Pony | 100 gp | - | - |
| Item | AC | Cost | Weight | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barding, Chain* | +5 | 500 gp | 125 lb | 6 |
| Barding, Full Plate* | +8 | 4,000 gp | 250 lb | 8 |
| Barding, Leather* | +3 | 50 gp | 50 lb | 5 |
| Barding, Padded* | +1 | 20 gp | 25 lb | 5 |
| Barding, Studded* | +3 | 100 gp | 60 lb | 6 |
| Bit and Bridle | 1 gp | 1 lb | 2 | |
| Feed (per day) | 5 cp | 10 lb | 2 | |
| Harness | 1 gp | 2 lb | 2 | |
| Saddle | 20 gp | 30 lb | 5 | |
| Saddle Bags | 4 gp | 8 lb | 3 | |
| Saddle Blanket | 5 sp | 1 lb | 1 | |
| * Barding for a pony is 1/2 the cost and 2/3 the weight of horse barding. Reduce EV by one as well. | ||||
Provisions & Lodging
| Item | Cost | Weight | EV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ale, Mug | 5 cp | 1 lb | 1 |
| Beer, Mug | 2 cp | 1 lb | 1 |
| Cheese, Block | 2 sp | 1 lb | 1 |
| Grains, Bag | 4 sp | 5 lb | 3 |
| Liquor, Cask | 25 gp+ | 1/2 gallon | 5 |
| Liquor Shot | 2 sp | - | - |
| Lodging, Common Inn | 5 sp | - | - |
| Lodging, Good Inn | 2 gp | - | - |
| Lodging, Poor Inn | 1 sp | - | - |
| Mead, Mug | 2 sp | 1 lb | 1 |
| Rations (1 day) | 5 sp | 1 lb | 1 |
| Rations (1 week) | 3 gp | 7 lb | 4 |
| Tavern Meal, Common | 2 sp | - | - |
| Tavern Meal, Good | 1 gp | - | - |
| Tea Leaves, 1 lb | 1 sp | 1 lb | 1 |
| Tobacco, 1 lb | 5 sp | 1 lb | 1 |
| Wine, Common (Bottle) | 2 sp | 1 lb | 1 |
| Wine, Fine (Bottle) | 10 gp | 1 lb | 1 |